Seek.Co.Nz - Info

seek co receives about 26,096 unique visitors and 156,575 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $208.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $935,423.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank seek.co.nz is ranked number 21,637 in the world and 0.00567% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Findon, 05, 5023, Australia and links to network IP address 202.58.38.95.

About - Seek.Co.Nz

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$935,423.18
Daily Revenue:
$208.77
Monthly Revenue:
$6,263.10
Yearly Revenue:
$76,201.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,096
Monthly Unique Visitors:
782,880
Daily Pageviews:
156,575 (6.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,637 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00567% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
904
Average Load Time:
(1637 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
New Zealand 68.2%76.9%42
Australia 7.9%4.2%4804
India 5.4%5.2%32790
United States 2.1%0.9%138328
Philippines 1.3%1.2%10408
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%67772
Chile 1.1%0.6%6335
Sri Lanka 0.8%1.1%4222
Egypt 0.8%0.9%16824

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
seek.co.nz
98.51%98.60%6.9
talent.seek.co.nz
2.46%1.13%3.2
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,720,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,525,522
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,692,911
Bing Backlinks:
2,431,770
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,568,725

Domain Overview

SEMrush seek.co.nz
Domain:
  seek.co.nz
Rank:
  123061
Organic Keywords:
  384
Organic Traffic:
  6,044
Organic Cost:
  $11,747.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $7.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,335
Facebook shares:
  3,711
Facebook comments:
  1,179
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  118
Facebook total:
  6,225
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  1,400
Linkedin:
  208
Stumbles:
  736
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Employment/Human Resources

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
202.58.38.95
ASN:
AS9667 
ISP:
Hostworks Pty Ltd 
Server Location:
Findon
05
5023
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.58.38.95

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=x2kivc0rzaxuppewsdkwklrx; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JobseekerSessionId=951a30eb-527d-402f-9145-450cdf58dce0; domain=seek.co.nz; path=/
Set-Cookie: JobseekerVisitorId=943ea3ca-f143-4d8c-b30e-cb4f4bfb50f8; domain=seek.co.nz; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2020 13:21:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=x2kivc0rzaxuppewsdkwklrx; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JobseekerSessionId=951a30eb-527d-402f-9145-450cdf58dce0; domain=seek.co.nz; path=/
Set-Cookie: JobseekerVisitorId=943ea3ca-f143-4d8c-b30e-cb4f4bfb50f8; domain=seek.co.nz; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2020 13:21:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ca=.; path=/
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Seek-Site, X-SeekAPI-Locale, Authorization, Content-Type, Cache-Control, X-Seek-EC-SessionId
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge;chrome=1
Date: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 13:21:31 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 73126

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX cluster1a.ap.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster1.ap.messagelabs.com 300
SOA 300
Mname nsadmhw01.hostworks.net.au
Rname hostmaster.hostworks.com.au
Serial Number 2015052801
Refresh 300
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.58.38.95 296
NS dns3.hostworks.net.au 300
NS dns0.optus.net.au 300
NS ns1.telstra.net 300
NS dns1.hostworks.net.au 300
NS dns2.hostworks.net.au 300
NS dns4.hostworks.net.au 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.srs.net.nz...
% NZRS Limited
% Users confirm on submission their agreement to all published Terms
%
version: 5.00
query_datetime: 2015-08-29T01:21:36+12:00
domain_name: seek.co.nz
query_status: 200 Active
domain_dateregistered: 1998-07-15T00:00:00+12:00
domain_datebilleduntil: 2016-07-15T00:00:00+12:00
domain_datelastmodified: 2015-07-08T17:12:09+12:00
domain_delegaterequested: yes
domain_signed: no
%
registrar_name: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc
registrar_address1: 2711 Centerville Road
registrar_city: Wilmington
registrar_province: Delaware
registrar_postalcode: 2711
registrar_country: US (UNITED STATES)
registrar_phone: +1 302 6365400 ext 63180
registrar_fax: +1 302 6365454
registrar_email: email
%
registrant_contact_name: Seek Limited
registrant_contact_address1: Level 6, 541 St Kilda Street
registrant_contact_city: Melbourne
registrant_contact_province: VIC
registrant_contact_postalcode: 3004
registrant_contact_country: AU (AUSTRALIA)
registrant_contact_phone: +61 385174100
registrant_contact_fax: +61 385174100
registrant_contact_email: email
%
admin_contact_name: Seek Limited
admin_contact_address1: Level 6, 541 St Kilda Street
admin_contact_city: Melbourne
admin_contact_province: VIC
admin_contact_postalcode: 3004
admin_contact_country: AU (AUSTRALIA)
admin_contact_phone: +61 3851741
admin_contact_fax: +61 3851741
admin_contact_email: email
%
technical_contact_name: Seek Limited
technical_contact_address1: Level 6, 541 St Kilda Street
technical_contact_city: Melbourne
technical_contact_province: VIC
technical_contact_postalcode: 3004
technical_contact_country: AU (AUSTRALIA)
technical_contact_phone: +61 3851741
technical_contact_fax: +61 3851741
technical_contact_email: email
%
ns_name_01: ns1.hostworks.net.au
ns_name_02: ns1.optus.net.au
ns_name_03: ns1.telstra.net
ns_name_04: ns2.hostworks.net.au
%
%
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
seek.co.nz widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.